The PA SAFE Caucus is a group of legislators who believe in reducing all types of violence in our society through adequate funding for mental health services; stronger tools for law enforcement; resources to curb the effects of addiction and illegal drugs; and solutions that reduce gun violence and promote public safety.

Members


Sen. Amanda M. Cappelletti

Co-Chair

District 17
Delaware and Montgomery counties


Rep. Dan B. Frankel

Chair

District 23
Allegheny County


Rep. Brian Joseph Kirkland

Co-Chair

District 159
Delaware County


Sen. Steve Santarsiero

Co-Chair

District 10
Bucks County


Sen. John P. Blake

District 22
Lackawanna, Luzerne and Monroe counties


Rep. Kevin Boyle

District 172
Montgomery and Philadelphia counties


Rep. Matthew Bradford

District 70
Montgomery County


Rep. Tim Briggs

District 149
Montgomery County


Rep. Amen Brown

District 190
Philadelphia County


Rep. Donna Bullock

District 195
Philadelphia County


Rep. Danilo Burgos

District 197
Philadelphia County


Rep. Morgan B. Cephas

District 192
Philadelphia County


Rep. Joseph Ciresi

District 146
Montgomery County


Sen. Maria Collett

District 12
Bucks and Montgomery counties


Sen. Carolyn T. Comitta

District 19
Chester and Delaware counties


Sen. Jay Costa

District 43
Allegheny County


Rep. Mary Jo Daley

District 148
Montgomery County


Rep. Margo Davidson

District 164
Delaware County


Rep. Austin Davis

District 35
Allegheny County


Rep. Tina Davis

District 141
Bucks County


Rep. Jason Dawkins

District 179
Philadelphia County


Rep. Dan Deasy

District 27
Allegheny County


Rep. Pamela A. DeLissio

District 194
Montgomery and Philadelphia counties


Rep. Elizabeth Fiedler

District 184
Philadelphia County


Rep. Isabella Fitzgerald

District 203
Philadelphia County


Sen. Wayne D. Fontana

District 42
Allegheny County


Rep. Robert L. Freeman

District 136
Northampton County


Rep. Danielle Friel Otten

District 155
Chester County


Rep. Edward C. Gainey

District 24
Allegheny County


Rep. Nancy Guenst

District 152
Montgomery and Philadelphia counties


Rep. Liz Hanbidge

District 61
Montgomery County


Rep. Patrick J. Harkins

District 1
Erie County


Rep. Jordan A. Harris

District 186
Philadelphia County


Rep. Dianne Herrin

District 156
Chester County


Rep. Carol Hill-Evans

District 95
York County


Rep. Joseph C. Hohenstein

District 177
Philadelphia County


Rep. Kristine C. Howard

District 167
Chester County


Sen. Vincent J. Hughes

District 7
Montgomery and Philadelphia counties


Rep. Sara Innamorato

District 21
Allegheny County


Rep. Mary Isaacson

District 175
Philadelphia County


Sen. John I. Kane

District 9
Chester and Delaware counties


Sen. Timothy P Kearney

District 26
Chester and Delaware counties


Rep. Malcolm Kenyatta

District 181
Philadelphia County


Rep. Patty Kim

District 103
Dauphin County


Rep. Emily Kinkead

District 20
Allegheny County


Rep. Stephen Kinsey

District 201
Philadelphia County


Rep. Bridget M. Kosierowski

District 114
Lackawanna County


Rep. Leanne Krueger

District 161
Delaware County


Rep. Summer Lee

District 34
Allegheny County


Rep. Maureen E. Madden

District 115
Monroe County


Rep. Steve Malagari

District 53
Montgomery County


Rep. Joanna E. McClinton

District 191
Delaware and Philadelphia counties


Rep. Jeanne McNeill

District 133
Lehigh County


Rep. Robert Merski

District 2
Erie County


Rep. Dan Miller

District 42
Allegheny County


Rep. Kyle Mullins

District 112
Lackawanna County


Sen. Katie J Muth

District 44
Berks, Chester and Montgomery counties


Rep. Ed Neilson

District 174
Philadelphia County


Rep. Jennifer M. O'Mara

District 165
Delaware County


Rep. Darisha Parker

District 198
Philadelphia County


Rep. Eddie Day Pashinski

District 121
Luzerne County


Rep. Christopher Quinn

District 168
Delaware County


Rep. Christopher M. Rabb

District 200
Philadelphia County


Rep. Steve Samuelson

District 135
Northampton County


Rep. Ben Sanchez

District 153
Montgomery County


Rep. Christina Sappey

District 158
Chester County


Sen. Nikil Saval

District 1
Philadelphia County


Rep. Mike Schlossberg

District 132
Lehigh County


Rep. Peter G. Schweyer

District 22
Lehigh County


Rep. Melissa Shusterman

District 157
Chester and Montgomery counties


Rep. Brian K. Sims

District 182
Philadelphia County


Rep. Jared G. Solomon

District 202
Philadelphia County


Sen. Sharif Street

District 3
Philadelphia County


Rep. Mike Sturla

District 96
Lancaster County


Rep. Greg Vitali

District 166
Delaware and Montgomery counties


Rep. Perry Warren

District 31
Bucks County


Rep. Joe Webster

District 150
Montgomery County


Rep. Dan Williams

District 74
Chester County


Rep. Regina Young

District 185
Delaware and Philadelphia counties


Rep. Mike Zabel

District 163
Delaware County