Caucuses & Delegations

Delegations

Allegheny County Delegation

Rep. Costa, Representative

Website - Members

Northeast Delegation

Rep. Schlossberg, Representative

Website - Members

Northwest Delegation

Rep. Burns, Representative

Website - Members

Philadelphia County Delegation

Rep. Donatucci, Representative

Website - Members

Southeast Delegation

Rep. Dean, Representative

Website - Members

Southwest Delegation

Rep. Matzie, Representative

Website - Members

Caucuses

Adults with Intellectual Disabilities

Afterschool Caucus

Agriculture Caucus

Alternative Energy Caucus

Alzheimer’s Caucus

Rep. Kortz, Co-Chairman

Members

Animal Protection Caucus

Antique & Classic Car Caucus

Arthritis & Osteoporosis Caucus

Arts & Culture Caucus

Rep. Briggs, Chairman

Members

Asthma Caucus

At Risk Children & Families Caucus

Rep. Thomas, Co-Chairman

Members

Bicycle Caucus

Bio Technology/Life Science Caucus

Rep. Briggs, Co-Chairman

Members

Bipartisan Reform Caucus

Blue Lives Matter Caucus

Rep. Burns, Chairman

Members

Blue-Green Caucus

Brain Injury Caucus

Cancer Caucus

Career & Technical Education Caucus

Central PA Caucus

Cigar Caucus

Climate Caucus

Coal Caucus

Community College Caucus

Rep. Roebuck, Co-Chairman

Members

Concrete Pavement Caucus

Corrections Caucus

Craft Beer Caucus

Delaware River Basin Caucus

Delaware River Port Caucus

Diabetes Caucus

Disability Caucus

Rep. Miller, Co-Chair

Members

Early Childhood Education Caucus

Empowerment Caucus

Fair Caucus

Firefighters & Emergency Services Caucus

German-American Caucus

Good Government Caucus

Government Reform Caucus

Green Building Caucus

History Caucus

Homeless Caucus

Rep. Brown, Co-Chair

Members

Hope Caucus

Information & Technology Caucus

Intellectual Disabilities and Autism Caucus

Irish-American Caucus

Italian-American Caucus

Keystone State Games Caucus

Ladies of the House Caucus

Latino Affairs Caucus

Rep. Cruz, Chairman

Members

Law Enforcement Caucus

Legislative Energy Caucus

Legislative Hunger Caucus

Rep. Wheatley, Co-Chairman

Members

LGBT Equality Caucus

Rep. Frankel, Co-Chairman

Members

Lupus Caucus

Rep. Readshaw, Co-Chairman

Members

Manufacturing Caucus

Rep. Schlossberg, Co-Chairman

Members

Masonic Caucus

Rep. Readshaw, Co-Chairman

Members

Mental Health Caucus

Rep. Schlossberg, Chairman

Members

Military Installations & Base Development Caucus

Rep. Readshaw, Co-Chairman

Members

Motorsports Caucus

Multiple Sclerosis Caucus

Rep. Matzie, Chairman

Members

Natural Gas Caucus

Natural Gas Vehicle Caucus

Rep. Gergely, Co-Chairman

Members

Non-Profit Organizations Caucus

Oil & Gas Caucus

Rep. Gergely, Co-Chairman

Members

Organic Farming Caucus

PA Charities Caucus

PA Community Pharmacy Caucus

PA SAFE Caucus

Rep. Dean, Chairwoman

Rep. Frankel, Chairman

Website - Members

PA Winery Caucus

Penn State Forum Caucus

Prayer Caucus

Pre-K Caucus

Pro-Choice Caucus

Pro-Life Caucus

Property Tax Reform Caucus

Public Television Network Caucus

Real Estate Caucus

Renewable Energy Caucus

Rural Caucus

Second Amendment Caucus

Sportsmen’s Caucus

Rep. Gergely, Co-Chairman

Rep. Pashinski, Co-Chairman

Members

Steel Caucus

Substance Abuse Caucus

Third Class Cities Caucus

Timber Caucus

UPenn Caucus

Urban Sustainability Caucus

Rep. Brown, Chair

Members

Veterans Caucus

Women's Caucus

Women’s Health Caucus

Rep. Frankel, Co-Chairman

Members

YMCA Caucus